Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > New Year Kick Off
Untitled Document
 

New Year Kick Off



January 10th, 2015 



Alabama
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Trussville
(Birmingham)

Flyer/Contact

Registration 12:00-1:00pm
Event 1:00-5:00pm
Birmingham, AL Trussville Civic Center Double Platinum David & Jill Hervey
Platinums Jerry & Cindy Morgan, Tony & Stormy Burch & Ronnie Paul Waldrep


Arizona
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Surprise
Flyer/Contact

Registration 12:00 P.M.-1:00 P.M.
Business Overview
1:00 P.M.- 2:00 P.M.
2:00 P.M. - 4:00 P.M. NYKO video and Training.
Hampton Inn Gold Presidential Directors
Jerry and Patty Larson
Presidential's Mark and Debbie
Hornberger
Presidential's Paulette and Danny Davis


Colorado
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Craig
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Registration 11:00 a.m. Business Exchange booths: 11:00-1:00 pm NYKO 2015: 1:00-5:00 pm Clarion Inn & Suites Double Platinums: Bob & Mary Dubois
Hosted by:
Silver Presidentials: Paul & Sherrie Knez
Bronze Presidentials:
Steve & Teresa Maneoti
Bronze Presidentials: Marty & Ann Forster

Longmont
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Registration 10:00 am
Kickoff & Overview 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Best Western Plus Plaza
Hotel and Conference Center
Colorado Platinums: Tim and Jan
McIntire, Ray and Judy Eddleman, Kathy
and Ernie Salazar, Jim and Stacey Wylie,
Mary and Mike Gomez and several Golds.


Florida
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Belleview (Ocala area)
Flyer/Contact


9:30am Registration Event 10am to 2pm Souls Harbor Christian Academy DOUBLE PLATINUM EAGLE WINNERS
Randy and Debbie Weekley
Platinums
Chris and Maryann Hagerty

Davie
Flyer/Contact


9:00 - 10:00 Overview Bring Guests 10:00-12:00 Corporate Announcements & Training Team Natonal Corporate Office Double Platinums & Eagle Winners
Robert & Donna Fason


Georgia
City Time Location Speaker(s)

College Park
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

12:00pm-1:00pm Registration
1:00-5:00 Overview, Corporate Video and Training
Atlanta, Georgia Hilton Garden Inn Atlanta Airport / Millenium Center DOUBLE PLATINUM PRESIDENTIALS
DANNY & KIM JOHANNES
BOB & JUDY MONTGOMERY


Illinois
City Time Location Speaker(s)

New Lenox
Flyer/Contact

9:30am Registration 10am -11am Overview Bring Guests! 11am - 12pm Corporate Announcements 12pm - 1pm Lunch 1pm - 3pm 'Fast Track' Training Little Joe's Restaurant Double Platinums Marlon & Carol Ekhoff


Indiana
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Ft. Wayne
Flyer/Contact

Registration - 12 Noon
Business Overview - 1:00-2:00pm
Announcements and Training
2:00-5:00pm
Landmark Conference Center Gold Presidential Directors
Tom and Kim Belloli


Iowa
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Des Moines
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration


Registration 12:00-1:00
Overview/Recognition/Excitingnews from Corporate/Training
1:00-5:00
Holiday Inn Platinum Presidentials:
Greg & Annie Nickell
Scott & Peggy Lester
Carolyn Brown
Plus Bronze/Silver/Gold Leaders


Kansas
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Bel Aire, KS
Flyer/Contact


10am to 11am registration and meet and greet
11am to 4:30pm event
Sunrise Christian Academy Platinums Jess and Dana Frazier
Silvers Don and Barb Ransom and other leaders


Louisiana
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Baton Rouge
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Registration 12:00pm - 1:00pm
Event 1:00pm - 5:00pm
Renaissance Baton Rouge Hotel Double Platinum
Keith Smith
Platinum Gary & Lori Perkins
Platinum Craig & Terri Pourciau
Platinum Mike & Marsha Boyd
Gold Dean & Missy Drude
Gold Herbie & Jenn Pierce

Natchitoches
Flyer/Contact

Registration is 12:00-1:00pm Event 1:00-5:00pm Natchitoches Event Center DBL Platinums 2012 Eagle Winners
Don & Laura Glover
New DBL Platinums
Steve & Donna Gantt
Platinum Steve Rachal


Minnesota
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Sartell
Flyer/Contact

9:30am Registration
10:00am -11:00am Overview & Recognition
11:00am - 1:00pm - NYKO Video and Training
Sartell High School Auditorium Double Platinums
Mike & Karen Lantz

Gold Presidential Directors
Paul & Lori Wagner


Missouri
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Lake Ozark
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

1:00pm - 5:00pm Lodge of the Four Seasons Double Platinums Ken & Sandy Kelm
Platinums Chris & Lynne Kuhn
Platinums Bob & Jane Black

St. Charles
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Registration
12 - 1pm
Event 1 - 4pm
St. Charles Convention Eagle Winners Double Platinum
Don Garrison & Dixie Garrison
Platinum Presidentials
Jerry and Lou Boschert
Silver Presidentials
Oscar and Connie Higginbotham

St. Joseph
Flyer/Contact

Registration 9am
Event 10am - 1pm
(Overview, Recognition, Corporate News, Training)
St. Jo Frontier Casino Double Platinums
James & Jennifer Keller


Montana
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Big Timber
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

9:00 am - 1:00 pm American Legion Club Double Platinums'
Thomas & Laura Dubois


Nebraska
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Omaha
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

8:00am - 9:00am
Registration
9:00am - 1:00pm
Kick-Off
Scott Conference Center Platinum Presidential Directors
Dave & Maureen Mann
Shane & Keresa Walker
plus other special guest


New York
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Jamestown
Flyer/Contact

Registration 10:30am
Overview & Training 11:00am
Jamestown Community College - Carnahan Room 123 Platinum Presidential Directors Royce & Carolyn Eisenhauer


Oregon
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Portland
Flyer/Contact

Registration
12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Event
1:00 p.m. to 5:00 p.m
Corporate Video, Overview and Training
Red Lion Hotel
Jantzen Beach
Double Platinum Presidential Director

John Spencer


Pennsylvania
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Scranton (Moosic)
Flyer/Contact

Doors open at 9:00am Event 10:00-1:00pm Courtyard by Marriott Platinum Presidential Directors
Tony & Maggie Grasso


South Carolina
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Summerville
Flyer/Contact

Registration
9:30am registration
10:00am -1:30pm
Overview,Training,
Announcements, and
Fellowship
Holiday Inn Express ( Exit 199A) Behind Cracker Barrel Platinum Presidential Directors Adam &
Eliza Dezelle and other Local Leaders


South Dakota
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Tea
Flyer/Contact

11:30am Registration
12:00-3:00pm Overview, Special company announcements and training
All Occasions Platinum Presidential Directors:
Darrell Hettinger
Joyce Hettinger
Pat Phillips


Tennessee
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Chattanooga
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

12pm - Registration
1-5pm - Event
Soldiers & Sailors Memorial Auditorium Double Platinum Eagle Winners Brad & Kristin Barton
Platinums Russell & Angela Terry
Platinums Anthony & Alicia Foskey
Platinum Skymichael Wood
Platinums David & Michelle Redwine

Germantown
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Registration 12:30pm
Overview and Special Announcements and training 1:00pm to 5:00pm
The Great Hall and Conference Center Germantown TN Eagle Winners and Double Platinums Ron and Sheila Steffes
With Many Other Local Leaders

Paris
Flyer/Contact

Registration: 8:00 AM
Event 9:00 AM - 4:00PM
Business Overview: 9:00AM
Paris Convention Center Double Platinum's - Tony & Stephanie Dunn
Fred & CJ Swindle
Gold Presidentials: Mike & Lisa Beddies
Jordan Beddies & Lori Malone
John Colley
Silver Presidentials: Doug & Starla Roberson
Host of


Texas
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Frisco
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Registration at 12 pm Doors Open at 12:30pm Event 1pm-5pm Overview at 1pm All Guest are Welcome Embassy Suites Hotel &
Convention Center
Double Platinums
Craig & Michelle Gregory
NEW Platinums
Tyson & Jacky King

Lubbock
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration


Registration 12:00 - 1:00pm
Kickoff 1:00 - 5:00pm
Lubbock Civic Center 2011 Eagle Winners & Doubles Bobby & Courtney Matheny
Gold Presidentials Heath & Jennifer Nall

Orange
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Doors Open @ 12:00 Noon
Event 1:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Orange County Convention & Expo Center Platinums Jay & Taylor Bruce
NEW Platinums Justin & Tana Weeks
NEW Platinums Boo & Tammy Granger

San Antonio
Flyer/Contact

1pm - 5pm Hilton San Antonio Airport Gold presidential David and Necole Querbach
Gold Presidentials Buddy and Sassy Ross
Silver Presidentials Allan and Lisa Newsom

Spring
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

1-5PM
Overview for Guests at 1PM
The Grand Palace Platinums Jon and Teresa Harper
Mike and DeeDee Vaughn

Texarkana
Flyer/Contact


11am registration 12-5 pm event Texarkana Convention Center Eagle Winners Larry and Debbie
McDonald along with Bronze
,Silvers and Golds


Virginia
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Charlottesville
Flyer/Contact

Registration from 11:30-Noon
Noon - 4:00 PM
Business Overview, Corporate Announcements & Training
Piedmont Virginia Community College Platinums
Margaret & Bill Linder
along with some awesome
Gold & Silver Presidentials


Wisconsin
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Wausau
Flyer/Contact

12:30 registration
1:00 Overview
2:00 information of new & ehancecments
4:00 conclusion
Howard Johnson Convention Center Platinum's Scott Duval
Rob & Lori Olsen
Gold's Brian & Jody Spitzer
Jerome & Jennifer Sorenson & many other local leaders.


Wyoming
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Buffalo
Flyer/Contact

Registration: 12:30pm NYKO 2015: 1:00pm KBJ Economic Development Bldg. aka Sheridan College in Johnson County Presidential Directors
Dave & Reena Veit
and Other Team Members