Skip Navigation LinksHome > Events > New Year Kick Off
Untitled Document
 

New Year Kick Off



January 4th, 2014 



Arizona
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Surprise
Flyer/Contact

Registration 12:00 P.M.-1:00 P.M.
Business Overview
1:00 P.M.- 1:45 P.M.
2:00 P.M. - 4:00 P.M. Training and Announcements.
Hampton Inn Gold Presidential Directors
Jerry and Patty Larson
and other Local Leaders


Arkansas
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Conway
Flyer/Contact

Registration 9:30 am
Event 10:00 am - 2:00 pm
Overview, Corporate Announcements & Fellowship
Conway, Arkansas Hosted By Platinums
Donnie & Rita Starkey


California
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Sherman Oaks
Flyer/Contact

12 pm to 1 pm Registration
1 pm to 4:30PM Overview, Announcements & Training
El Torito Featuring Gold Presidential Directors John & Barbara Novello
along with other Pin Movers Leaders!


Colorado
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Northglenn
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Registration 11:00 am
Overview 12:00 pm - 1:00 pm
Announcements & Training
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm
Ramada Plaza & Convention Center Hosted by Double Platinums
Bob & Mary Dubois
Featuring Lots of Colorado Leaders

Rifle
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration


10:00 A.M. to 3:00 P.M. Rifle Library Double Platinums
Thomas & Laura Dubois
Platinum Presidentials
Bill & Carol Case


Connecticut
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Norwich
Flyer/Contact

11:15AM Registration
12:00PM Business Overview, Special Announcements & Training
The Norwich Inn & Spa Hosted By:
Silver Presidential Directors
Dan & Betty Sperduto
and other New England area leaders


Florida
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Belleview (Ocala area)
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration


Doors open at 9am
Overview 10am
Training 11am-2pm
Souls Harbor Christian Academy 2008 Eagles/Double Platinums
Randy and Debbie Weekley
Platinums
Chris and Maryann Hagerty

Davie
Flyer/Contact

9:30 am doors open
10:00 - 11:00 Overview Bring GUESTS!
11:00 - 1:00 Corporate Announcements & Training
Team National Showroom 2004 Eagle Winners Double Platinums Donna & Robert Fason


Georgia
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Atlanta
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration


12:00 pm Registration
1:00 pm Business Overview,
Special Announcements & Training
Hilton Garden Inn Atlanta Airport Millenium Center Double Platinum Presidentials
Danny & Kim Johannes
Bob & Judi Montgomery
Platinum Presidential
Larry Flowers


Illinois
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Tinley Park
Flyer/Contact

10am Business Overview Bring Guests!
11am - 1pm Corporate Announcements & Training
Tinley Park Convention Center (North end) Double Platinums
Marlon & Carol Ekhoff
and many other local leaders


Indiana
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Chesterfield
Flyer/Contact

Registration-Doors Open 12Noon
Business Overview 1pm
Announcements, Recognition & Training and Fellowship until 5pm
Mill Creek Civic Center Silver Presidential Director
Carol Siebert
Bronze Presidential Director George Dull

Ft. Wayne
Flyer/Contact

12:00 pm Registration
1:00 pm
Business Overview, Special Announcements & Training
Landmark Center Gold Presidential Directors
Tom & Kim Belloli
And Many Local Leaders


Iowa
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Des Moines
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration


Registration 8:30 a.m.
NYKO Event 9:30 a.m. - 1:30 p.m.
Holiday Inn Platinums Darrell & Joyce Hettinger
Platinum Carolyn Brown
Gold Presidentials Scott & Peggy Lester Plus Many Other Presidential and Above Leaders


Kansas
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Dodge City
Flyer/Contact

11AM to 4PM CST
Overview, Training, Announcements and Fellowship
Abundant Life Family Church Youth Building 2006 Eagle Winners
Dennis and Debbie Martin
Platinums Jess and Dana Frazier
and various Pin Movers


Louisiana
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Baton Rouge
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Registration will begin @ 12:00
Event begins @ 1:00pm
Renaissance Baton Rouge Hotel Double Platinum Keith Smith
Platinums Gary & Lori Perkins
Golds Craig & Terri Pourciau

Lake Charles
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration


1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Registration 12:00 pm
Overview 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Announcements & Training
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lake Charles Civic Center Gold Presidential Directors
Boo & Tammy Granger
Silvers Mark & Ginger Jordan

Minden
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

1PM - 5PM
Registration-Doors Open 12Noon
Business Overview 1pm
Announcements Recognition & Training until 5pm
MINDEN CIVIC CENTER 2012 Eagles/Double Platinums Don & Laura Glover
Platinums
Steve & Donna Gantt
Steve Rachal

Along with a host of PDs,Bronze,Silver & Gold leaders


Minnesota
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Sartell
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

11:30 a.m. Registration
12:00 p.m. -4:00 p.m.
Overview, Announcements, Training & Fellowship
Sartell High School Double Platinums
Mike & Karen Lantz
& other local leaders


Mississippi
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Pearl
Flyer/Contact

12:00 pm to 1:00 pm Registration
1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Event
Jackson/Pearl (Clyde Muse Center) Double Platinums
David & Jill Hervey
Platinum Presidential
Ronnie Paul Waldrep


Missouri
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Rolla
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Registration 12:30 pm
Event 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Comfort Suites Double Platinums
Ken & Sandy Kelm
Platinums
Bob & Jane Black
Jerry & Lou Boschert
Chris & Lynne Kuhn

St. Joseph
Flyer/Contact

10 a.m.-1 p.m.
Overview, Training, Announcements & Fellowship
St Joe Frontier Casino (Frontier Ballroom) Double Platinum Presidentials
James & Jennifer Keller
Platinum Presidentials
Greg & Annie Nickell


Nebraska
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Omaha
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

9am-1pm
Overview, Announcements, Recognition, Training & Fellowship
Scott Center Eagle Winners & Double Platinums Don & Dixie Garrison
Platinum Presidentials
Shane & Keresa Walker
Platinum Presidentials
David & Maureen Mann


New York
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Jamestown
Flyer/Contact

10:30 am Registration
11:00 am Event - Overview, Training, Announcements & Fellowship
Jamestown Community College Platinum Presidential Directors Royce & Carolyn Eisenhauer


Pennsylvania
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Scranton (Moosic)
Flyer/Contact

12:30 pm Registration
1:00 pm - 4:00 pm Event
Courtyard by Marriott Platinum Presidential Directors
Tony & Maggie Grasso


Tennessee
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Buchanan(Paris)
Flyer/Contact

New Year, New Life, New Hope Registration at 8:00AM
Event 9:00AM-4:00PM
Announcements & Updates CEO & President Angela Chrysler & Executive VP Phil Chrysler
Paris Landing State Park Convention Center Double Platinums
Tony & Stephanie Dunn
Fred & CJ Swindle
Platinums
Karen Johnson
Plus Many More Golds & Silvers
Hosted by Silver Presidentials
Mike & Lisa Beddies

Chattanooga
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

12Noon(EST): Doors Open
1-5pm: Event!
Overview, Training, Announcements and Fellowship
Memorial Auditorium (Walker Theater) 2009 Eagles & Double Platinums Brad & Kristin Barton
Double Platinums Gregg & Robin Layne
Platinums
Tony & Stormy Burch
Anthony & Alicia Foskey
Russell & Angela Terry

Cordova (Memphis)
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

9:15am Registration
10:00am to 2:00pm Overview Training & Announcements
Butcher Shop Steak House 2010 Eagles & Double Platinums Ron and Sheila Steffes
Platinums Joyce & Dale Powell and Jerry & Cindy Morgan
Along with many other local leaders


Texas
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Arlington
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Doors open at 12pm
Event is from 1pm - 5pm
Sheraton Arlington Hotel Platinums
Craig & Michelle Gregory
NEW Platinums
Jay & Taylor Bruce

Conroe
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Doors open at 12pm
Overview for guests 1pm
Training 2-5pm
Lone Star Covention Center Platinums
Jon and Teresa Harper
Mike and DeeDee Vaughn

Longview
Flyer/Contact

Registration 12:30 p.m.
Event 1-4 p.m.
Longview Community Center 2007 Eagle Winners
Larry & Debbie McDonald

Lubbock, TX
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration


Registration at starts at 12:00
Overview 1:00 pm - 2:00 pm
Announcements ,Training
2:00 pm - 5:00 pm
Lubbock Civic Center 2011 Eagle Winners & Doubles Bobby & Courtney Matheny along with several PDs, Bronze & Silver Presidentials

San Antonio
Flyer/Contact

11:30 am TNBE set up
12:00 pm -1:00 pm Registration
1:00 pm - 4:30 pm Overview, Announcements & Training
Drury Plaza Hotel - San Antonio North Double Platinum Presidential Director Bud Caughman
Gold Presidential Directors Buddy and Sassy Ross
Silver Presidential Directors Allan and Lisa Newsom
Bronze Presidential Directors David and Neco


Utah
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Orem
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration


Registration: 9 am
Overview: 10 am - 11 am
ANNOUNCEMENTS, UPDATES and TRAINING
11am - 1PM
Marriott Tower Place Suites Platinums
Ray & Judy Eddleman
Featuring Lots of Utah Leaders


Virginia
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Lexington
Flyer/Contact

4:00-4:30 Registration, Business Exchange Partner Set Up & Networking
4:30-7:30 Overview, Corporate Announcements, Training
HOLIDAY INN EXPRESS PLATINUMS MARGARET & BILL LINDER
SILVERS SUSAN & TOM FORE
along with other PRESIDENTIAL LEADERS!


Washington
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Vancouver
Flyer/Contact

1:00pm - 5:00pm
Overview, Recognition, Training & Fellowship
Vancouver Hilton Double Platinum John Spencer


West Virginia
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Bridgeport
Flyer/Contact

9:00 Registration Business Partner Set Up, Networking 9:30 - 12:30 Overview, Corporate Updates President & CEO Angela Chrysler & Exec. Vice President Phil Chrylser
Friday Night Leadership Dinner to be announced!
Bridgeport Conference Center Platinums Margaret & Bill Linder
Silvers Susan & Tom Fore
Silvers Lenna & Warren Haught
Bronze Bryan Groves
and other Presidential Leaders!


Wisconsin
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Rothschild (Wausau)
Flyer/Contact

12:30 p.m. registration
1:00 p.m. Overview then corporate announcements, training & fellowship will follow.
Grand Lodge Waterpark Resort Platinum Scott Duval
Golds Rob & Lori Olson
& many other local leaders


Wyoming
City Time Location Speaker(s)

Buffalo
Flyer/Contact

Registration 1:30 pm
Overview, Announcements & Training 2 pm
Sheridan College in Johnson County Platinum Pat Phillipps
Presidential Directors
Dave & Reena Veit