Locations

Local Events

Map Legend

Public Overview

Super Event

Super Saturdays

Regional Rally

Business Event

List of States


ArkansasRegional Rally Weekend
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Little Rock
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Friday Jun 29

Over 30 Eagles, Platinums & Doubles
Golf Scramble Thursday 6/28/18 at 10 am
Friday Leadership Training (IMDs Only) 9 am - 5 pm
Saturday Rally 9 am - 4:30 pm
Fireworks Saturday Night @ the Fason Home
Statehouse Convention CenterWhatever it Takes Weekend!
Featuring 2017 Eagle Winners Todd & Robin Smith
MaryLou Loehr & CEO Angela Chrysler
Hosted by 2004 Eagle Winners Robert & Donna Fason
Public Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Siloam Springs
Flyer/Contact

2nd Monday

6:00 - 8:00 pmBirra-Vino's PizzeriaBronze Presidential's Chris and Joy Henson
Bronze Presidential's Todd and Adrienne Varnadoe
Monthly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Bryant
Flyer/Contact

4th Thursday

Overview Presentation
7:00 PM
US Pizza Co.Special Guest!
Weekly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Fort Smith
Flyer/Contact

2nd & 4th Thursday

7:00 pm
Business Overview
Golden Corral SteakhouseSpecial Speaker

Russellville
Flyer/Contact

2nd & 4th Monday

7:00 pm Business OverviewWestern Sizzlin SteakhouseSpecial Speaker

ColoradoPublic Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Westminster
Flyer/Contact

1st & 3rd Tuesday

6:00 PM
Dinner and Meet & Greet

7:00 PM
Overview
CB & PottsVarious Platinums, Gold, Silver and Bronze Presidentials

Loveland
Flyer/Contact

Thursday Jun 07

6:00 pm Dinner, Meet & Greet
7:00 pm Public Overview
Pizza RanchVarious Platinums, Golds and Presidentials

Loveland
Flyer/Contact

Thursday Jul 12

6:00 pm Dinner, Meet & Greet
7:00 pm Public Overview
Pizza RanchVarious Presidential, Gold and Platinum Presidentials

FloridaRegional Rally Weekend
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Orlando
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Saturday Oct 20

Saturday Oct 20, 2018 9:00am - 5:30pm - Lunch Included
Registration 8:15am (guests free for first hour and 1/2 only)
Sunday Oct 21 9:00am - 1:00pm IMD’s Only
Packed with lots of teaching and training on becoming 1 of 1000 Platinums
Hosted by: 2008 Eagle Winners Randy & Debbie Weekly, Double Platinums Danny & Kim Johannes, Double Platinums Adam & Eliza Dezelle, Double Platinums Rich & Rosie Thames, and Platinums Bill & Margaret LinderSpecial Guest
TN Vice President Eileen Ryan
2016 Eagle Winners Tyson & Jackie King
2010 Eagle Winners Ron & Sheila Steffes
Weekly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Wildwood
Flyer/Contact

Every Tuesday

6:30 PM-7:30 PM Come Eat With the Team

7:30 PM Overview
Country Pride Resturant at TA Truck StopDouble Platinum Eagle Winners Randy and Debbie Weekley Or Gold Presidential Dawn Clark

GeorgiaSuper Saturday
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Ringgold
Flyer/Contact

Saturday Jun 23

Registration 10:00AM
Recognition & Training 11:00AM-3:00PM
The Colonnade CenterDouble Platinum - Anthony Foskey
Platinums - David & Michele Redwine
and our Golds, Silvers & Bronzes

IllinoisBusiness Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

New Lenox
Flyer/Contact

2nd Thursday

11:30 A.M. Networking

12:00 P.M - 1:30 P.M. Program & Buffet Lunch
Little Joe's Pizza & RestauranteSue Vazquez, Presidential
Public Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Frankfort
Flyer/Contact

Every Tuesday

6:30 - 8:00 P.M.Little Joe's RistoranteSue Vazquez
Presidential
Monthly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Moline
Flyer/Contact

2nd Tuesday

Registration at 6:30 pm
Overview at 7:00 pm
Hampton Inn & SuitesSpecial Speakers

IndianaSuper Saturday
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Upland
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Saturday Jun 16

Pre-register Online by Sunday June 10th for $10.00 per person or
$15.00 per person at the door

SPECIAL LEADERSHIP DINNER
Friday, June 15th at 7:00PM
Qualifications to attend:
1. Win the November Cruise or 2. Move a PIN Level
The Gray BarnFEATURING VICE PRESIDENT
Chris Ramcharitar
&
SPECIAL PLATINUMS:
Morgan & Lynette MAYNARD
Joe & Naomi LENGACHER
Tom & Kim BELLOLI

Ft. Wayne
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Saturday Jul 21

12:00 pm - Registration
1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Overview & Training
Online Pre-registration is $15 per person before July 18th.
$20 per person at the door
Grand Wayne Convention CenterVP of Customer Services, Eileen Ryan
Platinum Presidential Directors
Tom & Kim Belloli and many more local leaders!

IowaSuper Tuesday
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Cedar Rapids
Flyer/Contact

Tuesday May 22

5:30 pm - Bar Area Social
6:30 pm - Registration
7:00 pm - Overview
7:45 pm - Training
(Dinner not Included)
Longbranch Best WesternDouble Platinum Presidential Director

Greg Nickell
Super Saturday
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Cedar Rapids,
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Saturday Jun 16

8:30 am - 9:30 am Registration and Meet & Greet
9:30 am - 1:00 pm Business Overview, Recognition followed by VP Lou Prats and great training on How to Build it Big!
Longbranch Hotel & Convention CenterSpecial Guest VP Lou Prats
Double Platinums Mike & Karen Lantz
Platinums Carolyn Brown, Darrell & Joyce Hettinger and Scott Lester and Other Local Leaders
Monthly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

West Des Moines
Flyer/Contact

1st Tuesday

6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Join us dinner
7:00 pm TN Overview
Fuddruckers RestaurantDouble Platinums Mike Lantz and Greg Nickell
Platinum Carolyn Brown

KansasMonthly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Kansas City
Flyer/Contact

3rd Tuesday

(Next to Community America Ballpark, west of the Legends)

Meet and greet @ 6:00 pm

Meeting starts @7:00 pm
Country Inn and SuitesDouble Platinum
John and Sue Spencer

Double Platinums
James and Jennifer Keller

Double Platinums
Greg and Annie Nickell

Wichita
Flyer/Contact

1st Wednesday

7PM Public Overview
IMD training to follow
Best Western Wichita North Hotel and SuitesArea Leaders
Presidentials and Above

KentuckySuper Saturday
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Russell Springs
Flyer/Contact

Saturday Jun 09

Registration 9:00AM EST
Event 10:00AM - 5:00PM EST
Russell County Schools Auditorium Natatorium ComplexPlatiunms Russell and Angela Terry
Gold Presidentials Mandy and Jason Lands &
Paula and Junior Peterson
Silver Presidentials Jill and Kelly Sells
&
Bronze Presidentials David and Leighann Alex

LouisianaBusiness Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Natchitoches
Flyer/Contact

Every other Tuesday

7:00 PMHoliday InnPlatinum Steve Rachal
Public Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Luling
Flyer/Contact

1st & 3rd Thursday

Starting time is 7:00 PMSt. Charles Driving AcademyGold Presidential Directors Holly & Ramey Cheramie
Presidential Directors Eddie & Eugenie Sternberger, & Kevin Robicheaux

Lake Arthur
Flyer/Contact

2nd Monday

Eat at 6:00 pm
Overview at 7:00 pm
Notts Cajun RestaurantPresidential Kevin & Paula Kershaw

Central
Flyer/Contact

1st & 3rd Thursday

Eat at 6:00 pm
Presentation at 7:00 pm
Caliente Mexican RestaurantPlatinums Dean & Missy Drude
Silvers Wes & Sharon McAdams

Denham Springs
Flyer/Contact

2nd & 4th Thursday

7:00 pm Public OverviewPapa Nando's Mexican Restaurant & CantinaBronze Presidentials
Ken & Suzanne Gardner

Platinums
Dean & Missy Drude
Super Saturday
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

LAFAYETTE
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Saturday Jun 09

Friday Bootcamp for Convention Registrants ONLY
2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Includes Dinner 6:30 pm

Saturday 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Guests are Free Saturday

Pre-Registration:
Friday & Saturday $60
Saturday Only (Includes Lunch) $30
Registration at the Door:
Saturday Only $20 NO LUNCH
Also Featuring Platinums Beebe, Boyd, Orona, Drude, Lovejoy, Pourciau & MalkemusVP Josh Marx
Eagles Gary & Lori Perkins, Eagles Keith & Tiffany Smith, Eagles Craig & Michelle Gregory
Double Platinums Justin & Tana Weeks, Scooter & Shelley Prince
Business Luncheon
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Bossier City
Flyer/Contact

Every Thursday

12 Noon to 1pm OverviewRalph & Kacoo's Seafood RestaurantSpecial Speaker

Alexandria
Flyer/Contact

1st Thursday

Lunch at 11:30 am
Business Overview 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Logan’s Road HouseGold Mark Jordan
Monthly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Prairieville
Flyer/Contact

1st Wednesday

Eat at 6pm
Overview starts at 7pm
Galvez Seafood RestaurantBronze Presidential Directors Tim & Kayla Kimmel

Leesville
Flyer/Contact

2nd Thursday

6:30 pm Meet & Greet
7:00 pm Overview
FOX PIZZABronze Presidential Directors
Dwayne & Christa Randall
Weekly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Harahan
Flyer/Contact

Every Wednesday

6:00 pm Eat
7:00 pm Overview
The Ridge BistroPlatinum, Mike & Lydia Beebe
Gold, Roger & Kay Newman
Silver, Allen & Sue Roddy

Bossier City
Flyer/Contact

Every Tuesday

6:00 pm Dinner
7:00 pm Overview
Shane's Seafood & BarbqSpecial Speakers

MichiganMonthly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Jackson
Flyer/Contact

Tuesday May 22

5:30 pm - Dinner at Kem's
(Hotel Restaurant)
7:00 pm - Business Overview
Holiday Inn Jackson NWPlatinum Presidential Directors
Tom & Kim Belloli

MississippiWeekly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Jackson
Flyer/Contact

Every Tuesday

6:30 PMParent & Kids MagazinePresidential, Joe & Peg Farnham

MissouriRegional Rally Weekend
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Branson
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Saturday Jun 02

Friday 6/1- 1 pm - 5 pm
Special Training by Eagles, Double Platinums, and Platinums
Friday Eve 6 pm - 9 pm
Dinner, fellowship and a Special Leadership Message from Larry & Debbie McDonald
Saturday 6/2 9 am - 5 pm Includes Lunch
Chateau on the Lake Resort Spa and Convention CenterVP Andres Forero Eagles Larry & Debbie McDonald Dennis & Debbie Martin Ron & Sheila Steffes Randy & Debbie Weekley
Double Platinums Keller Nickell Spencer Johannes & Lantz Platinums Salazar & Frazier
Public Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Jefferson City
Flyer/Contact

1st Tuesday

6:00 pm Dinner & Networking
7:00 pm Presentation
McAlister's DeliKevin & Cindy Doerr, Silver Presidentials
Louis & Donna Null, Presidentials
Monthly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Eureka
Flyer/Contact

2nd Monday

6:00 pm Dinner & Networking
7:00 pm Presentation & Training
Poor Richards RestaurantOscar & Connie Higginbotham
Gold Presidential

NebraskaSuper Saturday
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

York
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Saturday Jun 09

10:00 AM- 2:00 PMHolthus Convention CenterDouble Platinum Shane Walker

New MexicoMonthly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Lovington
Flyer/Contact

2nd Tuesday

7:00 pm OverviewLovington Chamber of CommercePresidental Directors
Amanda Bearden, Brian Bearden & Joey Powers

OhioPublic Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Holiday City
Flyer/Contact

3rd Thursday

7:00 pmHoliday Inn ExpressBronze PD: Sue Kimpel & Rick Moore
PD: Greg Kimpel & other area leaders

OklahomaBusiness Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Ada
Flyer/Contact

Tuesday May 22

6:45 pm Registration
7:00 pm Overview
Chickasaw Community CenterBronze Presidentials
Nathan & Tessa Gwin

OKC
Flyer/Contact

Thursday May 24

6:45 pm Registration
7:00 pm Overview
Heritage PlaceGold Presidential Rissie Parker &
Bronze Presidential Nathan Gwin

Ada
Flyer/Contact

Thursday Jun 07

6:30pm Registration
7:00pm Business Overview
GrandView GalleryDouble Platinum Eagle Winner
Tyson King

OregonSuper Saturday
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Ontario
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Saturday Jun 16

10:00 AM - 4:00 PMFour Rivers Cultural CenterDouble Platinum Shane Walker

TennesseeBusiness Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Collierville (Memphis)
Flyer/Contact

1st & 3rd Tuesday

6:30 pmIHOPKen Hill
and Other Local Leaders
Super Saturday
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Paris
Flyer/Contact

Saturday Jun 02

Friday Night 6 pm - 9 pm
Recognition & Training
Saturday Registration 9 am
Event 10 am - 4 pm
Henry County FairgroundsDouble Platinum & Eagle Winners, Keith & Tiffany Smith
Platinums, Jordan & Lori Beddies
Wayne & Emily Wilson, Mike & Lisa Beddies, Tony & Stormy Burch
Monthly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Tullahoma
Flyer/Contact

2nd Thursday

5:30 pm -6:00 pm Pot Luck Dinner
6:00 pm -7:00 pm Business Overview (For Guests)
7:00 pm -9:00 pm Training/Booking Meetings (IMDS only)
Harmony Baptist ChurchHOSTED BY PRESIDENTIAL DIRECTOR
BRYAN FARMER
AS WELL AS OTHER LEADERS

TexasBusiness Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Pleasanton
Flyer/Contact

1st Thursday

6:30 PM Dinner and Networking
7:00 PM Presentation
Pizza HutPlatinum Presidential Directors
David & Necole Querbach

Hosted by
Bronze Presidential Directors
Rene & Lise Perez

Tyler
Flyer/Contact

1st Monday

7:00 - 8:00 PM business meetingBruno S PizzaSpecial Speakers

Bryan
Flyer/Contact

1st & 3rd Monday

6:00 for Dinner
7:00 for Presentation
The Longhorn SteakhouseSpecial Speakers

Waxahachie
Flyer/Contact

3rd Thursday

7:00 pmWaxahachie Civic CenterSpecial Guest Speakers

Brenham
Flyer/Contact

2nd & 4th Tuesday

6:00 pm Dinner
7:00 pm Overview
Sealand Steak & Seafood ***NEW LOCATION***Platinums
Al & Codi Konesheck
Silvers
Greg & Anneta Buenger
& many other local leaders

Huntsville
Flyer/Contact

3rd Tuesday

Dinner at 6 PM and Overview at 7 PMCity Hall Cafe and Pie BarGold Presidential Directors, Linda & Rudy Vaughan
& Other Guest Speakers

Grapevine
Flyer/Contact

Tuesday May 29

Registration 6:30 pm
Overview 7:00 pm
Grapevine Convention CenterDouble Platinums and Eagle Winners, Tyson and Jacky King and Craig and Michelle Gregory
Platinums Bryan and Norma Clark and Tim and Carla Bartlett
Business Exchange Luncheon
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Katy
Flyer/Contact

Thursday May 31

11:30 am Lunch & Networking
12 pm Presentation
Hasta La PastaHosted by Jim & Roxanne Cook
Special Speakers
Platinum Presidentials David & Necole Querbach
Platinum Presidentials Al & Codi Konesheck

San Antonio
Flyer/Contact

Thursday Jun 07

11:30 am Networking Lunch
12:00 pm Business Presentation
Outback RestaurantPlatinum Presidential Directors
David and Necole Querbach
Public Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Humble
Flyer/Contact

Thursday May 24

Dinner 6:00pm
Overview 6:30pm
Spring Creek BBQDouble Platinums Jon and Teresa Harper
Super Saturday
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Lubbock
Flyer/Contact

Online Registration

Saturday Jun 09

Also Featuring Golds Shane & Amber Nall, Dennis & Jackie Middleton, Cliff & Becky Sandlin, Greg & Liz JackMCM Elegante HotelVP, Eileen Ryan
Double Platinums Heath & Jennifer Nall, Jon & Teresa Harper
Platinums Terry & Pam McAffrey, Al & Codi Konesheck
Monthly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Odessa
Flyer/Contact

4th Tuesday

6:00 pm Dinner

7:00 pm Overview
La MargaritaGold Presidential Directors:
Dennis and Jackie Middleton

Bronze Presidential Directors:
Pano & Dianne Mata

Katy
Flyer/Contact

3rd Thursday

6:00 PM Dinner

6:30 PM Overview
Midway BBQPlatinums Al & Codi Konesheck

& Many Other Local Leaders

League City
Flyer/Contact

3rd Monday

Eat at 6:00 p.m.
Business Overview starts at 7:00 p.m.
Spring Creek BBQSilver Presidential
Donnie & Kim VanAckeren
and/or Special Speaker

Mabank
Flyer/Contact

2nd Thursday

7:00 pmComfort Suite InnPlatinum Ralph & Ann Penuell,
plus Special Speakers

Lubbock
Flyer/Contact

3rd Monday

Dinner 6:00 pm
Overview 7:00 pm
Albarran's Mexican Bar and GrillDouble Platinums Heath & Jennifer Nall
Platinums Terry & Pam McAffrey

Plainview
Flyer/Contact

3rd Tuesday

Pizza Dinner at 6:00 pm
Overview at 7:00 pm
Garland Church of Christ Fellowship HallPlatinum Presidential's Terry & Pam McAffrey
Bronze Presidential's Brandon & Tina Finke

Amarillo
Flyer/Contact

1st Monday

THERE WILL BE NO OVERVIEW IN MAY, OVERVIEW WIILL RESUME IN JUNEAbuelo'sDouble Platinums Heath & Jennifer Nall

Midland
Flyer/Contact

2nd Monday

6:00 PM
Dinner

7:00 PM
Overview
Logan’s RoadhouseBronze Presidential Directors Greg & Leslie Cunningham

Waco
Flyer/Contact

1st Monday

Begins at 7:00 pmLiberty Virtual OfficePlatinum Presidentials
Ralph & Ann Penuell
and Special Speakers

Carrollton
Flyer/Contact

2nd Tuesday

Dinner 6:00 pm
Overview 7:00 pm
Coyote Ridge Golf ClubSpecial Guest, Platinum Terry McAffrey
Presidentials
Kevin & Kristin Schor

Tyler
Flyer/Contact

Tuesday May 22

7:00 PMThe GroveGold Presidential Director
Will Cagle

Atlanta
Flyer/Contact

4th Thursday

6:00 PM Dinner
7:00 PM Overview
Luigi’s Italian RestaurantGold Presidential Director- Linda Vaughan
Presidential Director- Mary Ann Shields
Weekly Overview
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Conroe
Flyer/Contact

Every Tuesday

6:00 pm Buffet Dinner

7:00 pm Business Overview
Panorama Country ClubSpecial Speaker

WyomingSuper Saturday
CityDateTimeLocationSpeaker(s)

Saratoga
Flyer/Contact

Saturday Jun 30

Registration 10:00 AM
Event 11:00 AM to 4:30 PM
Platte Valley Community CenterPlatinum Presidentials
Jess and Dana Frazier
Other Leaders
Arkansas
Regional Rally Weekend
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Little Rock Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Friday June 29
Time:
Over 30 Eagles, Platinums & Doubles Golf Scramble Thursday 6/28/18 at 10 am Friday Leadership Training (IMDs Only) 9 am - 5 pm Saturday Rally 9 am - 4:30 pm Fireworks Saturday Night @ the Fason Home
Location:
Statehouse Convention Center
Speaker(s):
Whatever it Takes Weekend! Featuring 2017 Eagle Winners Todd & Robin Smith MaryLou Loehr & CEO Angela Chrysler Hosted by 2004 Eagle Winners Robert & Donna Fason
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Siloam Springs Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Monday
Time:
6:00 - 8:00 pm
Location:
Birra-Vino's Pizzeria
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential's Chris and Joy Henson Bronze Presidential's Todd and Adrienne Varnadoe
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Bryant Flyer/Contact
Date:
4th Thursday
Time:
Overview Presentation 7:00 PM
Location:
US Pizza Co.
Speaker(s):
Special Guest!
Weekly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Fort Smith Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd & 4th Thursday
Time:
7:00 pm Business Overview
Location:
Golden Corral Steakhouse
Speaker(s):
Special Speaker
City:
Russellville Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd & 4th Monday
Time:
7:00 pm Business Overview
Location:
Western Sizzlin Steakhouse
Speaker(s):
Special Speaker
Colorado
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Westminster Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st & 3rd Tuesday
Time:
6:00 PM Dinner and Meet & Greet 7:00 PM Overview
Location:
CB & Potts
Speaker(s):
Various Platinums, Gold, Silver and Bronze Presidentials
City:
Loveland Flyer/Contact
Date:
Thursday June 07
Time:
6:00 pm Dinner, Meet & Greet 7:00 pm Public Overview
Location:
Pizza Ranch
Speaker(s):
Various Platinums, Golds and Presidentials
City:
Loveland Flyer/Contact
Date:
Thursday July 12
Time:
6:00 pm Dinner, Meet & Greet 7:00 pm Public Overview
Location:
Pizza Ranch
Speaker(s):
Various Presidential, Gold and Platinum Presidentials
Florida
Regional Rally Weekend
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Orlando Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday October 20
Time:
Saturday Oct 20, 2018 9:00am - 5:30pm - Lunch Included Registration 8:15am (guests free for first hour and 1/2 only) Sunday Oct 21 9:00am - 1:00pm IMD’s Only Packed with lots of teaching and training on becoming 1 of 1000 Platinums
Location:
Hosted by: 2008 Eagle Winners Randy & Debbie Weekly, Double Platinums Danny & Kim Johannes, Double Platinums Adam & Eliza Dezelle, Double Platinums Rich & Rosie Thames, and Platinums Bill & Margaret Linder
Speaker(s):
Special Guest TN Vice President Eileen Ryan 2016 Eagle Winners Tyson & Jackie King 2010 Eagle Winners Ron & Sheila Steffes
Weekly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Wildwood Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:30 PM-7:30 PM Come Eat With the Team 7:30 PM Overview
Location:
Country Pride Resturant at TA Truck Stop
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum Eagle Winners Randy and Debbie Weekley Or Gold Presidential Dawn Clark
Georgia
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Ringgold Flyer/Contact
Date:
Saturday June 23
Time:
Registration 10:00AM Recognition & Training 11:00AM-3:00PM
Location:
The Colonnade Center
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum - Anthony Foskey Platinums - David & Michele Redwine and our Golds, Silvers & Bronzes
Illinois
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
New Lenox Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Thursday
Time:
11:30 A.M. Networking 12:00 P.M - 1:30 P.M. Program & Buffet Lunch
Location:
Little Joe's Pizza & Restaurante
Speaker(s):
Sue Vazquez, Presidential
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Frankfort Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:30 - 8:00 P.M.
Location:
Little Joe's Ristorante
Speaker(s):
Sue Vazquez Presidential
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Moline Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Tuesday
Time:
Registration at 6:30 pm Overview at 7:00 pm
Location:
Hampton Inn & Suites
Speaker(s):
Special Speakers
Indiana
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Upland Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday June 16
Time:
Pre-register Online by Sunday June 10th for $10.00 per person or $15.00 per person at the door SPECIAL LEADERSHIP DINNER Friday, June 15th at 7:00PM Qualifications to attend: 1. Win the November Cruise or 2. Move a PIN Level
Location:
The Gray Barn
Speaker(s):
FEATURING VICE PRESIDENT Chris Ramcharitar & SPECIAL PLATINUMS: Morgan & Lynette MAYNARD Joe & Naomi LENGACHER Tom & Kim BELLOLI
City:
Ft. Wayne Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday July 21
Time:
12:00 pm - Registration 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Overview & Training Online Pre-registration is $15 per person before July 18th. $20 per person at the door
Location:
Grand Wayne Convention Center
Speaker(s):
VP of Customer Services, Eileen Ryan Platinum Presidential Directors Tom & Kim Belloli and many more local leaders!
Iowa
Super Tuesday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Cedar Rapids Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday May 22
Time:
5:30 pm - Bar Area Social 6:30 pm - Registration 7:00 pm - Overview 7:45 pm - Training (Dinner not Included)
Location:
Longbranch Best Western
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum Presidential Director Greg Nickell
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Cedar Rapids, Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday June 16
Time:
8:30 am - 9:30 am Registration and Meet & Greet 9:30 am - 1:00 pm Business Overview, Recognition followed by VP Lou Prats and great training on How to Build it Big!
Location:
Longbranch Hotel & Convention Center
Speaker(s):
Special Guest VP Lou Prats Double Platinums Mike & Karen Lantz Platinums Carolyn Brown, Darrell & Joyce Hettinger and Scott Lester and Other Local Leaders
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
West Des Moines Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm - 6:45 pm Join us dinner 7:00 pm TN Overview
Location:
Fuddruckers Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Double Platinums Mike Lantz and Greg Nickell Platinum Carolyn Brown
Kansas
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Kansas City Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Tuesday
Time:
(Next to Community America Ballpark, west of the Legends) Meet and greet @ 6:00 pm Meeting starts @7:00 pm
Location:
Country Inn and Suites
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum John and Sue Spencer Double Platinums James and Jennifer Keller Double Platinums Greg and Annie Nickell
City:
Wichita Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Wednesday
Time:
7PM Public Overview IMD training to follow
Location:
Best Western Wichita North Hotel and Suites
Speaker(s):
Area Leaders Presidentials and Above
Kentucky
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Russell Springs Flyer/Contact
Date:
Saturday June 09
Time:
Registration 9:00AM EST Event 10:00AM - 5:00PM EST
Location:
Russell County Schools Auditorium Natatorium Complex
Speaker(s):
Platiunms Russell and Angela Terry Gold Presidentials Mandy and Jason Lands & Paula and Junior Peterson Silver Presidentials Jill and Kelly Sells & Bronze Presidentials David and Leighann Alex
Louisiana
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Natchitoches Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every other Tuesday
Time:
7:00 PM
Location:
Holiday Inn
Speaker(s):
Platinum Steve Rachal
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Luling Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st & 3rd Thursday
Time:
Starting time is 7:00 PM
Location:
St. Charles Driving Academy
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidential Directors Holly & Ramey Cheramie Presidential Directors Eddie & Eugenie Sternberger, & Kevin Robicheaux
City:
Lake Arthur Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Monday
Time:
Eat at 6:00 pm Overview at 7:00 pm
Location:
Notts Cajun Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Presidential Kevin & Paula Kershaw
City:
Central Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st & 3rd Thursday
Time:
Eat at 6:00 pm Presentation at 7:00 pm
Location:
Caliente Mexican Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Platinums Dean & Missy Drude Silvers Wes & Sharon McAdams
City:
Denham Springs Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd & 4th Thursday
Time:
7:00 pm Public Overview
Location:
Papa Nando's Mexican Restaurant & Cantina
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidentials Ken & Suzanne Gardner Platinums Dean & Missy Drude
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
LAFAYETTE Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday June 09
Time:
Friday Bootcamp for Convention Registrants ONLY 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Includes Dinner 6:30 pm Saturday 9:00 am – 4:00 pm Guests are Free Saturday Pre-Registration: Friday & Saturday $60 Saturday Only (Includes Lunch) $30 Registration at the Door: Saturday Only $20 NO LUNCH
Location:
Also Featuring Platinums Beebe, Boyd, Orona, Drude, Lovejoy, Pourciau & Malkemus
Speaker(s):
VP Josh Marx Eagles Gary & Lori Perkins, Eagles Keith & Tiffany Smith, Eagles Craig & Michelle Gregory Double Platinums Justin & Tana Weeks, Scooter & Shelley Prince
Business Luncheon
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Bossier City Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Thursday
Time:
12 Noon to 1pm Overview
Location:
Ralph & Kacoo's Seafood Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Special Speaker
City:
Alexandria Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Thursday
Time:
Lunch at 11:30 am Business Overview 12:00 pm - 12:50 pm
Location:
Logan’s Road House
Speaker(s):
Gold Mark Jordan
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Prairieville Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Wednesday
Time:
Eat at 6pm Overview starts at 7pm
Location:
Galvez Seafood Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Directors Tim & Kayla Kimmel
City:
Leesville Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Thursday
Time:
6:30 pm Meet & Greet 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
FOX PIZZA
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Directors Dwayne & Christa Randall
Weekly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Harahan Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Wednesday
Time:
6:00 pm Eat 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
The Ridge Bistro
Speaker(s):
Platinum, Mike & Lydia Beebe Gold, Roger & Kay Newman Silver, Allen & Sue Roddy
City:
Bossier City Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm Dinner 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
Shane's Seafood & Barbq
Speaker(s):
Special Speakers
Michigan
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Jackson Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday May 22
Time:
5:30 pm - Dinner at Kem's (Hotel Restaurant) 7:00 pm - Business Overview
Location:
Holiday Inn Jackson NW
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidential Directors Tom & Kim Belloli
Mississippi
Weekly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Jackson Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:30 PM
Location:
Parent & Kids Magazine
Speaker(s):
Presidential, Joe & Peg Farnham
Missouri
Regional Rally Weekend
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Branson Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday June 02
Time:
Friday 6/1- 1 pm - 5 pm Special Training by Eagles, Double Platinums, and Platinums Friday Eve 6 pm - 9 pm Dinner, fellowship and a Special Leadership Message from Larry & Debbie McDonald Saturday 6/2 9 am - 5 pm Includes Lunch
Location:
Chateau on the Lake Resort Spa and Convention Center
Speaker(s):
VP Andres Forero Eagles Larry & Debbie McDonald Dennis & Debbie Martin Ron & Sheila Steffes Randy & Debbie Weekley Double Platinums Keller Nickell Spencer Johannes & Lantz Platinums Salazar & Frazier
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Jefferson City Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm Dinner & Networking 7:00 pm Presentation
Location:
McAlister's Deli
Speaker(s):
Kevin & Cindy Doerr, Silver Presidentials Louis & Donna Null, Presidentials
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Eureka Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Monday
Time:
6:00 pm Dinner & Networking 7:00 pm Presentation & Training
Location:
Poor Richards Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Oscar & Connie Higginbotham Gold Presidential
Nebraska
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
York Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday June 09
Time:
10:00 AM- 2:00 PM
Location:
Holthus Convention Center
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum Shane Walker
New Mexico
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Lovington Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Tuesday
Time:
7:00 pm Overview
Location:
Lovington Chamber of Commerce
Speaker(s):
Presidental Directors Amanda Bearden, Brian Bearden & Joey Powers
Ohio
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Holiday City Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Thursday
Time:
7:00 pm
Location:
Holiday Inn Express
Speaker(s):
Bronze PD: Sue Kimpel & Rick Moore PD: Greg Kimpel & other area leaders
Oklahoma
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Ada Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday May 22
Time:
6:45 pm Registration 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
Chickasaw Community Center
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidentials Nathan & Tessa Gwin
City:
OKC Flyer/Contact
Date:
Thursday May 24
Time:
6:45 pm Registration 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
Heritage Place
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidential Rissie Parker & Bronze Presidential Nathan Gwin
City:
Ada Flyer/Contact
Date:
Thursday June 07
Time:
6:30pm Registration 7:00pm Business Overview
Location:
GrandView Gallery
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum Eagle Winner Tyson King
Oregon
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Ontario Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday June 16
Time:
10:00 AM - 4:00 PM
Location:
Four Rivers Cultural Center
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum Shane Walker
Tennessee
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Collierville (Memphis) Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st & 3rd Tuesday
Time:
6:30 pm
Location:
IHOP
Speaker(s):
Ken Hill and Other Local Leaders
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Paris Flyer/Contact
Date:
Saturday June 02
Time:
Friday Night 6 pm - 9 pm Recognition & Training Saturday Registration 9 am Event 10 am - 4 pm
Location:
Henry County Fairgrounds
Speaker(s):
Double Platinum & Eagle Winners, Keith & Tiffany Smith Platinums, Jordan & Lori Beddies Wayne & Emily Wilson, Mike & Lisa Beddies, Tony & Stormy Burch
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Tullahoma Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Thursday
Time:
5:30 pm -6:00 pm Pot Luck Dinner 6:00 pm -7:00 pm Business Overview (For Guests) 7:00 pm -9:00 pm Training/Booking Meetings (IMDS only)
Location:
Harmony Baptist Church
Speaker(s):
HOSTED BY PRESIDENTIAL DIRECTOR BRYAN FARMER AS WELL AS OTHER LEADERS
Texas
Business Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Pleasanton Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Thursday
Time:
6:30 PM Dinner and Networking 7:00 PM Presentation
Location:
Pizza Hut
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidential Directors David & Necole Querbach Hosted by Bronze Presidential Directors Rene & Lise Perez
City:
Tyler Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Monday
Time:
7:00 - 8:00 PM business meeting
Location:
Bruno S Pizza
Speaker(s):
Special Speakers
City:
Bryan Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st & 3rd Monday
Time:
6:00 for Dinner 7:00 for Presentation
Location:
The Longhorn Steakhouse
Speaker(s):
Special Speakers
City:
Waxahachie Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Thursday
Time:
7:00 pm
Location:
Waxahachie Civic Center
Speaker(s):
Special Guest Speakers
City:
Brenham Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd & 4th Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm Dinner 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
Sealand Steak & Seafood ***NEW LOCATION***
Speaker(s):
Platinums Al & Codi Konesheck Silvers Greg & Anneta Buenger & many other local leaders
City:
Huntsville Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Tuesday
Time:
Dinner at 6 PM and Overview at 7 PM
Location:
City Hall Cafe and Pie Bar
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidential Directors, Linda & Rudy Vaughan & Other Guest Speakers
City:
Grapevine Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday May 29
Time:
Registration 6:30 pm Overview 7:00 pm
Location:
Grapevine Convention Center
Speaker(s):
Double Platinums and Eagle Winners, Tyson and Jacky King and Craig and Michelle Gregory Platinums Bryan and Norma Clark and Tim and Carla Bartlett
Business Exchange Luncheon
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Katy Flyer/Contact
Date:
Thursday May 31
Time:
11:30 am Lunch & Networking 12 pm Presentation
Location:
Hasta La Pasta
Speaker(s):
Hosted by Jim & Roxanne Cook Special Speakers Platinum Presidentials David & Necole Querbach Platinum Presidentials Al & Codi Konesheck
City:
San Antonio Flyer/Contact
Date:
Thursday June 07
Time:
11:30 am Networking Lunch 12:00 pm Business Presentation
Location:
Outback Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidential Directors David and Necole Querbach
Public Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Humble Flyer/Contact
Date:
Thursday May 24
Time:
Dinner 6:00pm Overview 6:30pm
Location:
Spring Creek BBQ
Speaker(s):
Double Platinums Jon and Teresa Harper
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Lubbock Flyer/Contact Register
Date:
Saturday June 09
Time:
Also Featuring Golds Shane & Amber Nall, Dennis & Jackie Middleton, Cliff & Becky Sandlin, Greg & Liz Jack
Location:
MCM Elegante Hotel
Speaker(s):
VP, Eileen Ryan Double Platinums Heath & Jennifer Nall, Jon & Teresa Harper Platinums Terry & Pam McAffrey, Al & Codi Konesheck
Monthly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Odessa Flyer/Contact
Date:
4th Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm Dinner 7:00 pm Overview
Location:
La Margarita
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidential Directors: Dennis and Jackie Middleton Bronze Presidential Directors: Pano & Dianne Mata
City:
Katy Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Thursday
Time:
6:00 PM Dinner 6:30 PM Overview
Location:
Midway BBQ
Speaker(s):
Platinums Al & Codi Konesheck & Many Other Local Leaders
City:
League City Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Monday
Time:
Eat at 6:00 p.m. Business Overview starts at 7:00 p.m.
Location:
Spring Creek BBQ
Speaker(s):
Silver Presidential Donnie & Kim VanAckeren and/or Special Speaker
City:
Mabank Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Thursday
Time:
7:00 pm
Location:
Comfort Suite Inn
Speaker(s):
Platinum Ralph & Ann Penuell, plus Special Speakers
City:
Lubbock Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Monday
Time:
Dinner 6:00 pm Overview 7:00 pm
Location:
Albarran's Mexican Bar and Grill
Speaker(s):
Double Platinums Heath & Jennifer Nall Platinums Terry & Pam McAffrey
City:
Plainview Flyer/Contact
Date:
3rd Tuesday
Time:
Pizza Dinner at 6:00 pm Overview at 7:00 pm
Location:
Garland Church of Christ Fellowship Hall
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidential's Terry & Pam McAffrey Bronze Presidential's Brandon & Tina Finke
City:
Amarillo Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Monday
Time:
THERE WILL BE NO OVERVIEW IN MAY, OVERVIEW WIILL RESUME IN JUNE
Location:
Abuelo's
Speaker(s):
Double Platinums Heath & Jennifer Nall
City:
Midland Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Monday
Time:
6:00 PM Dinner 7:00 PM Overview
Location:
Logan’s Roadhouse
Speaker(s):
Bronze Presidential Directors Greg & Leslie Cunningham
City:
Waco Flyer/Contact
Date:
1st Monday
Time:
Begins at 7:00 pm
Location:
Liberty Virtual Office
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidentials Ralph & Ann Penuell and Special Speakers
City:
Carrollton Flyer/Contact
Date:
2nd Tuesday
Time:
Dinner 6:00 pm Overview 7:00 pm
Location:
Coyote Ridge Golf Club
Speaker(s):
Special Guest, Platinum Terry McAffrey Presidentials Kevin & Kristin Schor
City:
Tyler Flyer/Contact
Date:
Tuesday May 22
Time:
7:00 PM
Location:
The Grove
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidential Director Will Cagle
City:
Atlanta Flyer/Contact
Date:
4th Thursday
Time:
6:00 PM Dinner 7:00 PM Overview
Location:
Luigi’s Italian Restaurant
Speaker(s):
Gold Presidential Director- Linda Vaughan Presidential Director- Mary Ann Shields
Weekly Overview
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Conroe Flyer/Contact
Date:
Every Tuesday
Time:
6:00 pm Buffet Dinner 7:00 pm Business Overview
Location:
Panorama Country Club
Speaker(s):
Special Speaker
Wyoming
Super Saturday
City
Date
Time
Location
Speaker(s)
City:
Saratoga Flyer/Contact
Date:
Saturday June 30
Time:
Registration 10:00 AM Event 11:00 AM to 4:30 PM
Location:
Platte Valley Community Center
Speaker(s):
Platinum Presidentials Jess and Dana Frazier Other Leaders